show-image

¡Qué cine pasa!

Somos un grupo de cinéfilos que conversan sobre las películas que acabamos de ver.

Staff:

  • Carlos de la Torre Paredes
  • Jesús Alvarado Quinteros
  • Johny Alva

Episodes

#35 - Der Totmacher - Romuald Karmakar
Show Details1hr 34min
#34 - Mar adentro - Alejandro Amenábar
Show Details1hr 15min
#33 - Nobody's business - Alan Berliner
Show Details1hr 30min
#32 - Seppuku (Harakiri) - Masaki Kobayashi
Show Details1hr 39min
#31 - Underground - Emir Kusturica
Show Details1hr 26min
#30 - Historia mundana - Anocha Suwichakornpong
Show Details1hr 39min
#29 - Tampopo - Juzo Itami
Show Details1hr 31min
#28 - Te querré siempre (Viaggio in Italia) - Roberto Rosselini
Show Details1hr 23min
#27 - Copia certificada (Copie conforme) - Abbas Kiarostami
Show Details1hr 18min
#26 - La mujer prohibida (La femme défendue) - Philippe Harel
Show Details1hr 23min
#25 - El hombre que mató a Liberty Valance (The man who shot Liberty Valance) - John Ford
Show Details1hr 17min
#24 - Fotógrafo de guerra (War photographer) - Christian Frei
Show Details1hr 14min
#23 - Ciudad Cero (Gorod Zero) - Karén Shajnazárov
Show Details1hr 5min
#22 - Guerra fría (Cold war) - Pawel Pawlikowski
Show Details1hr 12min
#21 - Los espigadores y la espigadora (Les glaneurs et la glaneuse) - Agnès Varda
Show Details1hr 28min
#20 - Infierno de cobardes (High plains drifter) - Clint Eastwood
Show Details1hr 16min
#19 - Soñadores (The dreamers) - Bernardo Bertolucci
Show Details1hr 12min
#18 - Sans soleil - Chris Marker
Show Details1hr 31min
#17 - A sense of history - Mike Leigh
Show Details1hr
#16 - Cinema Paradiso - Giuseppe Tornatore
Show Details1hr 8min
#15 - Mundo grua - Pablo Trapero
Show Details1hr 1min
#14 - El evangelio de la carne - Eduardo Mendoza de Echave
Show Details48min 33s
#13 - Wind River - Taylor Sheridan
Show Details40min 44s
#12 - Laurence anyways - Xavier Dolan
Show Details1hr 8min
#11 - Nuevo orden - Michel Franco
Show Details50min 11s
#10 - Batman: El Misterio de Capucha Roja (Batman: Under The Red Hood) - Brandon Vietti
Show Details43min 24s
#9 - El niño (L'enfant) - Hermanos Dardenne
Show Details42min 41s
#8 - Despertar el polvo - Hari Sama
Show Details46min 56s
#7 - Psycho Goreman - Steven Kostanski
Show Details31min 22s
#6 - The Color Wheel - Alex Ross Perry
Show Details41min 41s
#5 - Mi madre (Ma mère) - Christophe Honoré
Show Details41min 38s
#4 - Elogio a la nada (In Praise of Nothing) - Boris Mitic
Show Details1hr 2min
#3 - Un profeta (Un prophète) - Jacques Audiard
Show Details56min 40s
#2 - Tenet/¿Por qué no te mueres?/Agua plateada, autorretrato de Siria
Show Details1hr 11min
#1 - Druk/Ajji/Notebook on Cities and Clothes
Show Details1hr 4min